Team

Sauve qui peut le court métrage collective

  • Laura Addamo
    compta@clermont-filmfest.org
    +33 (0)4 73 14 73 50
    • Finances and accounting
    • Secretariat
  • Marine Bordes
    m.bordes@clermont-filmfest.org
    +33 (0)4 73 14 73 30
    • Auvergne Film Commission
    • Young audience programmes coordination assistant
  • Calmin Borel
    c.borel@clermont-filmfest.org
    +33 (0)4 73 14 73 32
    • He co-ordinates The Lab competition
    • He is on the International Competition and The Lab selection committees
    • Calmin supervises technical matters, manages the team of projectionists and regularly updates our website
    • Coordination Cinema sections
    • Coordination Ciné en herbe Festival



  • Marie Boussat
    • Shortfilmdepot coordination assistant
  • Laurent Crouzeix
    • Film programming
    • International development
    • Coordination of Euro Connection / Short Film Market
    • Project Manager for Shortfilmdepot
    • Industry meetings (project development and distribution)
    • Partnerships with CNC and Europe Creative
  • Fabien De Macedo
    • General coordination of the festival
    • Recruitment, scheduling and human ressources management
    • Relations with the festival locations administration
    • Logistics and public reception for these locations
    • Responsible for the safety and security
  • Sébastien Duclocher
    • Sébastien is Coordinator of our Education department
    • He manages film literacy activities, educational publications and our website
    • He is Editor of our monthly regional newsletter on media literacy activities
    • He is on the national, the Lab and the youth audience selection committees and collaborator for the international competition with Mexico
    • Coordinator of virtual reality
  • Jean-Bernard Emery
    jb.emery@cinepresscontact.com
    +33 (0)6 03 45 41 84
    • Jean-Bernard is the Festival's national and international press agent
    • Jean-Bernard is on the national selection committee
  • Stéphanie Grand
    compta@clermont-filmfest.org
    +33 (0)4 73 14 73 27
    • Finances and accounting
  • Vincent Kaluza
    • Auvergne Film Commission
    • International selection committee member
  • Sarah Momesso
    • Sarah is on the national selection committee
    • Festival publications and online community management
    • She liaises with the local press
  • Anne Parent
    • Anne is organizing the Short Film Market
    • Overall coordination, monitoring the Market before and during the event
    • Setting up the exhibition hall and screening schedule within the Market
    • National and international buyers updating
    • Organizing Public buyers presentation Schedule
    • Partners
    • International selection committee member
  • Marie Pujo-Gay
    • Home Secretariat
    • Accreditation demands
    • Invitations
  • Tim Redford
    • International selection committee member
    • Coordination international competition
    • Coordination African Perspectives
    • Shortfilmdepot festival coordination
  • Bertrand Rouchit
    • Young Audience Programmes Coordinator
    • Head of Audience Relations
    • National Selection Committee
    • Programmer - African Perspectives
    • Regional Festival Tour
  • Julie Rousson
    • Public institutions and grants coordination
    • Short Film Market’s industry events and Euro Connection coordination
    • Member of the international selection committee
    • Shortfilmdepot administrative coordination
  • Myriam Settoul
    • Finances and accounting
  • Stéphane Souillat
    • Coordination national competition
    • Auvergne Film Commission
  • Jean-Claude Saurel
    • Jean-Claude is the President and Treasurer of "Sauve qui peut le court métrage"
    • He liaises with community and institutional bodies
  • Jerome Ters
    j.ters@clermont-filmfest.org
    +33 (0)4 73 14 73 13
    • He is on the national and the Lab selection committees
    • Jérôme co-ordinates "Lycéens au cinéma", "Un été au ciné / Cinéville" and liaises with schools
    • He coordinates "L’Atelier" workshops, the school screenings, the Junior Critic Contest and welcomes school groups during the Festival.
    • He is on the national and The Lab selection committees He coordinates the "Ciné en Herbe" student Festival
  • Laura Thomasset
    • Local and Regional Press
    • National and International Press Assistant
    • Member of the national selection committee
  • Christophe Vidal
    compta@clermont-filmfest.org
    +33 (0)4 73 14 73 28
    • Christophe is our infallible accountant
  • Julien Westermann
    • Julien is on the international selection committee
    • In charge of the development and maintenance of digital tools
    • Co-ordinates the Short Film Market submissions, the Pro Services and the Video Library
  • Eric Wojcik
    • Eric is on the International Selection Committee
    • He regularly organizes film screenings in penal environment
    • Public relations
    • Partnerships and advertisement
    • He liaises with the local press

Documentation center

Active volunteers